UKSWC Specialty Show 2019: Judge: Mr M Sanders

Regular Classes

Class 1 - Puppy Dog 
1. Wyndcharm Swallow Falls
2. Wyndcharm Orinoco Flow
3. Wyncharm Rio Grande
Class 2 - Junior Dog 
1. Starborough Spellbinder
Class 3 - Special Yearling Dog
1. Kushbudar Velvet Moon
Class 4 - American Bred Dog
1. Morgandell Tioga
Class 5 - Bred By Exhibitor Dog
1. Endevor Prince of Darkness
Class 6 - Limit Dog
No Entries
Class 7 - Open Dog 
1. Faolan of Silkenjoy
2. Kushbudar The Heart's Cry
Class 8 - Veteran Dog
4. Endevor Bossa Nova

Winners:

Winner's Dog -  Faolan of Silkenjoy
Reserve Winners Dog - Wyndcharm Swallow Falls

Class 9 - ISWS Champion Dog
1. ISWS & SLO  Ch Endevor Prince of Theives
2. ISWS & UKC Ch Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect
3. ISWC Ch Kumbaya Believe in Magic 
4. ISWS Ch Pengybrook Endevor Justadude

Class 10 - Puppy Bitch
1. Wyndcharm Mississippi Mist 
2. Wyndcharm Madam Moselle
Class 11 - Junior Bitch
1. Starborough Serendipity 
2. Sakida Heaven in Your Eyes
Class 12 - Special Yearling Bitch
1. Endevor B*Witched 
Class 13 - American Bred Bitch
1. Winsome in Vogue
Class 14 - Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1. Endevor Cloud Nine 
2. Pengybrook Endevor Justaminx
Class 15 - Limit Bitch
1. Ceekin Shooting Star
2. Pengybrook Endevor Justamazin
Class 16 - Open Bitch
1. Kushbudar Na Shide 
2. Starborough Stairway to Heaven
Class 17 - Veteran Bitch
1. Endevor Flashdance
2. Endevor Veleta

Winners:

Winner's Bitch - Endevors B*Witched
Reserve Winner's Bitch - Endevor Cloudnine

Class 18 - ISWS Champion Bitch
1. ISWS Ch Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
2. ISWS Ch Starborough Ice Ice Baby

Specials:

Best in Specialty Show - Faolan of Silkenjoy            
Best of Winners - Faolan of Silkenjoy                       
Best Opposite Sex to BISS - Endevor B*Witched
Best Puppy in Specialty Show - Wyndcharm Swallow Falls
Best Junior in Specialty Show - Wyndcharm Swallow Falls
Best American Bred in Specialty Show - Morgandell Tioga
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Specialty Show - Endevor Cloudnine               
Best Veteran in Specialty Show - ISWS Ch & SLO Ch Endevor Prince of Thieves

Altered Classes

Best in Specialty Show: Altered - Starborough Smoke Get 'n' Your Eyes              
Best Opposite Sex: Altered - Aslan of Silkenjoy

Baby Puppy Classes

Best Baby Puppy - Variare Pot O'Gold

Show Photos available from: https://variarephotography.pixieset.com/uksilkenwindhoundclubshowam/  and  https://variarephotography.pixieset.com/ukswcalteredclasses/

All photos on this website copyright and not to be used without permission of the owner.  Photographers work tirelessly both during and after an event.  Contact Joy Middleton directly via variaredogs@gmail.com

Judges critique.  
Please click on the hyperlink opposite to view.

Critique 111 KB

GOWER Specialty Show 2019: Judge: Mr P Yardley

Regular Classes

Class 1 - Puppy Dog 
1. Wyndcharm Orinoco Flow
2. Wyndcharm Swallow Falls
3. Wyncharm Rio Grande
Class 2 - Junior Dog 
1. Starborough Spellbinder
Class 3 - Special Yearling Dog
1. Kushbudar Velvet Moon
Class 4 - American Bred Dog
1. Morgandell Tioga
Class 5 - Bred By Exhibitor Dog
1. Endevor Prince of Darkness
Class 6 - Limit Dog
No Entries
Class 7 - Open Dog 
1. Kushbudar The Heart's Cry 
Class 8 - Veteran Dog
4. Endevor Bossa Nova

Winners:

Winner's Dog -  Kushbudar The Heart's Cry
Reserve Winners Dog - Morgandell Tioga

Class 9 - ISWS Champion Dog
1. ISWC Ch Kumbaya Believe in Magic 
2. ISWS Ch Pengybrook Endevor Justadude
3. ISWC Ch Faolan of Silkenjoy
4. ISWS & UKC Ch Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect
5. ISWS & SLO  Ch Endevor Prince of Theives
 

Class 10 - Puppy Bitch
1. Wyndcharm Mississippi Mist 
2. Wyndcharm Madam Moselle
Class 11 - Junior Bitch
1. Starborough Serendipity
Class 12 - Special Yearling Bitch
1. Endevor B*Witched 
2. Kushbudar Chiffon Star
Class 13 - American Bred Bitch
1. Winsome in Vogue
Class 14 - Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1. Endevor Cloud Nine 
2. Pengybrook Endevor Justaminx
Class 15 - Limit Bitch
1. Ceekin Shooting Star
2. Pengybrook Endevor Justamazin
Class 16 - Open Bitch
1. Kushbudar Na Shide 
Class 17 - Veteran Bitch
1. Endevor Veleta 
2. Endevor Flashdance

Winners:

Winner's Bitch - Endevors Cloudnine
Reserve Winner's Bitch - Endevor B*Witched

Class 18 - ISWS Champion Bitch
1. ISWS Ch Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
2. ISWS Ch Starborough Ice Ice Baby

Specials:

Best in Specialty Show - ISWC Ch Kumbaya Believe in Magic           
Best of Winners - Endevor Cloudnine                       
Best Opposite Sex to BISS - Endevor Cloudnine
Best Puppy in Specialty Show - Wyndcharm Mississippi Mist
Best Junior in Specialty Show - Starborough Serendipity
Best American Bred in Specialty Show - Morgandell Tioga
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Specialty Show - Endevor Cloudnine               
Best Veteran in Specialty Show - Endevor Veleta 

Altered Classes

Best in Specialty Show: Altered - Starborough Smoke Get 'n' Your Eyes              
Best Opposite Sex: Altered - Kushbudar Reel Around The Sun

Baby Puppy Classes

Best Baby Puppy - Variare Pot O'Gold

Show Photos available from: https://variarephotography.pixieset.com/ukswhcgowerpmshow/ and  https://variarephotography.pixieset.com/ukswcalteredclasses/

All photos on this website copyright and not to be used without permission of the owner.  Photographers work tirelessly both during and after an event.  Contact Joy Middleton directly via variaredogs@gmail.com