UKSWC Kent Specialty Show 2018: Judge: Mrs Claire Sharp

Regular Classes

Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog 
1. Kushbudar Velvet Moon 
Class 2 - Puppy Dog 
1. Absent 
Class 3 - Junior Dog
No Entries
Class 4 - American Bred Dog
1. Morgandell Tioga
Class 5 - Bred By Exhibitor Dog
1. Kushbudar Chu Chulain
2. Prince Caspian of Silkenjoy
3. Sparks of Light Proteus
4. Endevor Prince of Darkness
Class 6 - Limit Dog
1. Faolan of Silkenjoy
2. Pengybrook Endevor Justdivine
Class 7 - Open Dog 
1. Kushbudar The Heart's Cry
2. Endevor Prince of Thieves
Class 8 - Veteran Dog
No Entries 

Winners:

Winner's Dog -  Kushbudar The Heart's Cry
Reserve Winners Dog - Kusbudar Chu Chulain

Class 9 - ISWS Champion Dog
1. ISWS Ch Pengybrook Endevor Justadude
2. ISWS & UKC Ch Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect
3. ISWC Ch Kumbaya Believe in Magic 

Class 10 - Minor Puppy Bitch
1. Kushbudar Star of Cashmere
Class 11 - Puppy Bitch
1. Endevor B*Witched 
2. Endevor Atomic Kitten
3. Endevor Miz Teeq
Class 12 - Junior Bitch
1. Starborough Ice Ice Baby
2. Starborough Winters Tale
Class 13 - American Bred Bitch
1. UKC Ch Kristull Yamaha
2. Winsome in Vogue
Class 14 - Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1. Kushbudar Countess Caithleen 
2. Fay of Silkenjoy
3. Endevor Cloud Nine
4. Sparks of Light Gemma
Class 15 - Limit Bitch
1. Pengybrook Endevor Justaminx
Class 16 - Open Bitch
1st - Kushbudar Cloudsong at Endevor 
Class 17 - Veteran Bitch
1. Endevor Veleta
 

Winner's Bitch - Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
Reserve Winner's Bitch - Fay of Silkenjoy

Class 18 - ISWS Champion Bitch
1. ISWS Ch Kushbudar Whispering Winds
2. ISWS Ch Kumbaya Kismet Starborough

Specials:

Best in Specialty Show - Kushbudar Countess Caithleen             
Best of Winners - Kushbudar Countess Caithleen                        
Best Opposite Sex to BISS - Kushbudar The Heart's Cry
Best Puppy in Specialty Show - Kushbudar Velvet Moon 
Best Junior in Specialty Show - Starborough Ice Ice Baby
Best American Bred in Specialty Show - Morgandell Tioga
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Specialty Show - Kushbudar Countess Caithleen                
Best Veteran in Specialty Show - Endevor Veleta 

Altered Classes

Best in Specialty Show:Altered - Allagante Jubliee of Cairdean

Baby Puppy Classes

Best Baby Puppy - Starborough Spellbinder

Show Photos available from: www.variarephotography.pixieset.com/ukswcjuly2019/ or www.pics-elatedphotography.pixieset.com/silkenwindhounds-winnersandrosettes/

All photos on this website copyright and not to be used without permission of the owner

Judges critique.  
Please click on the hyperlink opposite to view.

Critique 125 KB

UKSWC Specialty Show 2018: Judge: Mrs Patsy Bird

Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog 
1. Kushbudar Velvet Moon 
Class 2 - Puppy Dog 
1. Kushbudar Chantilly Moon
Class 3 - Junior Dog
No Entries
Class 4 - American Bred Dog
1. Morgandell Tioga
Class 5 - Bred By Exhibitor Dog
1. Endevor Prince of Darkness
2. Prince Caspian of Silkenjoy
Class 6 - Limit Dog
1. Faolan of Silkenjoy
2. Pengybrook Endevor Justdivine
Class 7 - Open Dog 
1. Kushbudar The Heart's Cry
2. Kushbusar Chu Chulain
3. Endevor Prince of Thieves
Class 8 - Veteran Dog
No Entries 

Winners:

Winner's Dog -  Faolan of Silkenjoy
Reserve Winners Dog - Kushbudar Chantilly Moon

Class 9 - ISWS Champion Dog
1. ISWC Ch Kumbaya Believe in Magic
2. ISWS Pengybrook Endevor Justadude
3. ISWS & UKC Ch Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect 

Class 10 - Minor Puppy Bitch
1. Kushbudar Star of Cashmere
Class 11 - Puppy Bitch
1. Endevor Atomic Kitten 
2. Endevor Little Mix
3. Endevor Miz Teeq
Class 12 - Junior Bitch
1. Starborough Ice Ice Baby
2. Endevor B*Witched
3. Starborough Winters Tale
Class 13 - American Bred Bitch
1. UKC Ch Kristull Yamaha
2. Winsome in Vogue
Class 14 - Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1. Endevor Cloud Nine 
2. Kushbudar Countess Caithleen 
3. Sparks of Light Gemma
4. Fay of Silkenjoy
Class 15 - Limit Bitch
1. Pengybrook Endevor Justaminx
Class 16 - Open Bitch
1st - Kushbudar Cloudsong at Endevor 
Class 17 - Veteran Bitch
1. Endevor Veleta

Winner's Bitch - Starborough Ice Ice Baby
Reserve Winner's Bitch - Endevor Cloudnine

Class 18 - ISWS Champion Bitch
1. ISWS Ch Kushbudar Whispering Winds
2. ISWS Ch Kumbaya Kismet Starborough

Specials:

Best in Specialty Show - Starborough Ice Ice Baby             
Best of Winners - Starborough Ice Ice Baby                       
Best Opposite Sex to BISS - Faolan of Silkenjoy
Best Puppy in Specialty Show - Endevor Atomic Kitten
Best Junior in Specialty Show - Starborough Ice Ice Baby
Best American Bred in Specialty Show - Morgandell Tioga
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Specialty Show - Endevor Cloudnine                  
Best Veteran in Specialty Show - Endevor Veleta 

Altered Classes

Best in Specialty Show:Altered - Allagante Jubliee of Cairdean

Baby Puppy Classes

Best Baby Puppy - Starborough Serendipity (taf)

Show Photos available from: www.variarephotography.pixieset.com/ukswcjuly2019/ or www.pics-elatedphotography.pixieset.com/silkenwindhounds-winnersandrosettes/

All photos on this website copyright and not to be used without permission of the owner