UKSWC Specialty Show 2016: Judge: Mr Kevin Young

All photos courtesy of J Middleton. Please do not use photos from this site without permission. If any photos are of interest please contact the Club to discuss

 

Regular Classes

Class 1: Puppy Dog (6-12 months)
1. Faolan of Silkenjoy
2. Aslan of Silkenjoy
3. Prince Caspian of Silkenjoy 
Class 2: Junior Dog (6-18 months)
1  Pengybrook Endevor Justadude 
2. 
Pengybrook Endevor Justdivine 
3. 
Starborough Storm of Swords 
Class 3: American Bred Dog
1. Kumbaya Believe in Magic
2. Morgandell Tioga 
Class 4: Bred By Exhibitor Dog
1. Kushbudar Chu Chulain 
Class 5: Limit Dog
1. Kushbudar The Heart’s Cry
2. Kushbudar Reel Around The Sun
3. Starborough Sweet Child of Mine 
Class 6: Open Dog
1. Endevor Prince of Thieves
2. Tanner’s Bayaan
3. Starborough Painter Crowe 
Class 7: Veteran Dog
1. Tanner’s Antek 

Unbeaten Winners from classes 1 – 7 to compete for Winners Dog
Winners Dog: Kushbudar The Heart’s Cry                      
Reserve Winners Dog: Kushbudar Chu Chulain

 
Class 8: ISWS Champion Dog
1. ISWS & UKC Ch Allagante Winsome Riveria 

Class 9: Puppy Bitch (6-12 months)
1. Winsome’s In Vogue
2. Fay of Silkenjoy 
Class 10: Junior Bitch (6-18 months)
1. Pengybrook Endevor Justaminx
2. Pengybrook Endevor Justamayzin
3. Starborough Song of Ice and Fire 
Class 11: American Bred Bitch
1. Asgard’s Trudy McFuzz
2. Kristull Halona Silkenjoy
3. Kumbaya Kismet Starborough
4. Kumbaya Ceekin Aurelia 
Class 12: Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1. Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
2. Starborough Smoke Gets ‘n’ Your Eyes
3. Morgaine of Silkenjoy 
Class 13: Limit Bitch
1. Kushbudar Whispering Winds at Variare
2. Kushbudar Na Sidhe
3. Solo’s K-C Classic Prank
4. Tanner’s Bayra 
Class 14: Open Bitch
1. Endevor Veleta
2. Starborough Stairway to Heaven 
Class 15: Veteran Bitch
No Entries
 
Unbeaten Winners from classes 9 – 15 to compete for Winners Bitch
Winners Bitch: Kushbudar Countess Caithleen  
Reserve Winners Bitch: Kushbudar Whispering Winds at Variare

 
Class 16: ISWS Champion Bitch
1. ISWS CH, SLO W-10 Firesmoke Spirit of Endevor
 
Specials:

Best in Specialty Show:                          Kushbudar Countess Caithleen               
Best of Winners:                                    Kushbudar Countess Caithleen                        
Best Opposite Sex to BISS:                     Kushbudar The Heart’s Cry   
Best Puppy in Specialty Show:                 Faolan of Silkenjoy
Best Junior in Specialty Show:                 Pengybrook Endevor Justadude
Best American Bred in Specialty Show:    Kumbaya Believe in Magic
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Specialty Show: Kushbudar Countess Caithleen                   
Best Veteran in Specialty Show:              Tanner’s Antek  

 

Kevin Young critique.  
Please click 'Critique' opposite to view.
Critique 75.9 KB
Boston Specialty Show 2016: Judge: Mr Ray Morland

All photos courtesy of J Middleton. Please do not use photos from this site without permission. If any photos are of interest please contact the Club to discuss

 

Regular Classes

Class 1: Puppy Dog (6-12 months)
1. Faolan of Silkenjoy
2. Prince Caspian of Silkenjoy
3. Aslan of Silkenjoy  
Class 2: Junior Dog (6-18 months)
1. Starborough Storm of Swords
2. Pengybrook Endevor Justadude
3. Pengybrook Endevor Justdivine 
Class 3: American Bred Dog
1. Kumbaya Believe in Magic
2. Morgandell Tioga 
Class 4: Bred By Exhibitor Dog
1. Kushbudar Chu Chulain 
Class 5: Limit Dog
1. Kushbudar The Heart’s Cry
2. Starborough Sweet Child of Mine
3. Kushbudar Reel Around The Sun 
Class 6: Open Dog
1. Tanner’s Bayaan
2. Endevor Prince of Thieves
3. Starborough Painter Crowe 
Class 7: Veteran Dog
1. Tanner’s Antek 

Unbeaten Winners from classes 1 – 7 to compete for Winners Dog
Winners Dog: Kumbaya Believe in Magic          
Reserve Winners Dog: Faolan of Silkenjoy

 
Class 8: ISWS Champion Dog
1. ISWS & UKC Ch Allagante Winsome Riveria
 
Class 9: Puppy Bitch (6-12 months)
1. Winsome’s In Vogue
2. Fay of Silkenjoy 
Class 10: Junior Bitch (6-18 months)
1. Pengybrook Endevor Justaminx
2. Pengybrook Endevor Justamazin
3. Starborough Song of Ice and Fire 
Class 11: American Bred Bitch
1. Kumbaya Kismet Starborough
2. Kumbaya Ceekin Aurelia
3. Kristull Halona Silkenjoy 
Class 12: Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1. Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
2. Starborough Smoke Gets ‘n’ Your Eyes 
Class 13: Limit Bitch
1. Tanner’s Bayra
2. Kushbudar Whispering Winds at Variare
3. Kushbudar Na Sidhe
4. Solo’s K-C Classic Prank 
Class 14: Open Bitch
1. Endevor Veleta
2. Asgard’s Trudy McFuzz
3. Starborough Stairway to Heaven 
Class 15: Veteran Bitch
No Entries
   
Unbeaten Winners from classes 9 – 15 to compete for Winners Bitch
Winners Bitch: Tanner’s Bayra
Reserve Winners Bitch: Endevor Veleta

 
Class 16: ISWS Champion Bitch
1. ISWS CH, SLO W-10 Firesmoke Spirit of Endevor
 
Specials:
Best in Specialty Show:                          Kumbaya Believe in Magic                     
Best of Winners:                                    Kumbaya Believe in Magic                                 
Best Opposite Sex to BISS:                     Tanner’s Bayra 
Best Puppy in Specialty Show:                Faolan of Silkenjoy
Best Junior in Specialty Show:                Starborough Storm of Swords    
Best American Bred in Specialty Show:    Kumbaya Believe in Magic
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Specialty Show: Kushbudar Countess Caithleen                   
Best Veteran in Specialty Show:              ISWS CH, SLO W-10 Firesmoke Spirit of Endevor

Ray Morland critique.  
Please click 'Critique' opposite to view.
Critique 148 KB
2016 Prizes and Candids
Key Sponsor: Royal Canin : www.royalcanin.co.uk
2015
UKSWC Specialty Show 2015: Judge: Mr Jerry Robertson

Regular Classes

Class 1: Puppy Dog (6-12 months)
1. Starborough Sweet Child of Mine 
Class 2: Junior  Dog (6-18 months)
1. Kushbudar Chu Chulain 
Class 3: Special Yearling Dog
1. Morgandell Tioga
2. Kushbudar Reel Around the Sun
Class 4: American Bred
1. Kristull Barndance of Endevor
2. Kumbaya Believe in Magic 
Class 5: Limit Dog
1. Starborough Painter Crowe
2. Endevor Prince of Darkness
3. Endevor Prince Valiant 
Class 6: Open Dog
1. Endevor Prince of Thieves
2. Bon Zoi’z Summer Shine
3. Tanner’s Bayaan
4. Tangaloor Nothing but the Best
5. Tanner’s Antak
6. Starborough Sonnet 
Class 7: Veteran Dog
1. Jagnes Black Cleithe
2. Bon zoi’s Dutch Design 

Unbeaten Winners from classes 1 – 7 to compete for Winners Dog

Winners Dog:                 Morgandell Tioga
Reserve Winners Dog:     Endevor Prince of Thieves

 
Class 8: ISWC Champion Dog
1. ISWS & UKC Ch Allagante Winsome Riveria 

Class 9: Puppy Bitch (6-12 months)
1. Starborough Smoke Gets ‘n’ Your Eyes
2. Kumbaya Ceekin Aurelia
3. Starborough Stairway to Heaven (TAF) 
Class 10: Junior  Bitch (6-18 months)
1. Kushbudar Whispering Winds at Variare
2. Solo’s K-C Classic Prank
3. Starborough Stairway to Heaven (TAF) 
Class 11: Special Yearling Bitch
1. Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
2. Kushbudar Cloudsong at Endevor 
Class 12: American Bred
1. Kristull Halona Silkenjoy 
Class 13: Limit Bitch
No Entries 
Class 14: Open Bitch
1. Endevor Flashdance
Class 15: Veteran Bitch
No Entries
 
Unbeaten Winners from classes 9 – 15 to compete for Winners Bitch

Winners Bitch:               Kushbudar Whispering Winds at Variare
Reserve Winners Bitch:   Kushbudar Countess Caithleen

 
Class 16: ISWC Champion Bitch
1. SWS CH, SLO W-10 Firesmoke Spirit of Endevor 

Specials:
Best In Specialty Show:               Morgandell Tioga
Best of Winners:                         Morgandell Tioga
Best Opposite Sex to BISS:          ISWS CH, SLO W-10 Firesmoke Spirit of Endevor
 
Best Puppy in Specialty Show:      Starborough Sweet Child of Mine
Best Junior In Specialty Show:      Kushbudar Chu Chulain
Best American Bred:                   Kristull Barndance of Endevor
Best Veteran in Specialty Show:   ISWS CH, SLO W-10 Firesmoke Spirit of Endevor

 
 
With HUGE thanks to our product and individual sponsors who enabled us to offer such great prizes and awards.


All photos on this page are subject to copyright and must not be downloaded/used without permission.  Please contact the club for details if you wish to use.
Lothian Specialty Show 2015: Judge: Mrs Elsie Moyes

Regular Classes

Class 1: Puppy Dog (6-12 months)
1. Starborough Sweet Child of Mine 
Class 2: Junior  Dog (6-18 months)
1. Kushbudar Chu Chulain 
Class 3: Special Yearling Dog
1. Morgandell Tioga
2. Kushbudar Reel Around the Sun 
Class 4: American Bred
1. Kumbaya Believe in Magic
2. Kristull Barndance of Endevor 
Class 5: Limit Dog
1. Endevor Prince Valiant
2. Endevor Prince of Darkness
3. Starborough Painter Crowe
4. Starborough Sonnet 
Class 6: Open Dog
1. Endevor Prince of Thieves
2. Bon Zoi’z Summer Shine
3. Tanner’s Bayaan
4. Tanner’s Antak
5. Tangaloor Nothing but the Best 
Class 7: Veteran Dog
1. Bon zoi’s Dutch Design
2. Jagnes Black Cleithe 

Unbeaten Winners from classes 1 – 7 to compete for Winners Dog

Winners Dog:                 Kumbaya Believe in Magic
Reserve Winners Dog:     Kushbudar Chu Chulain

 
Class 8: ISWC Champion Dog
1. ISWS & UKC Ch Allagante Winsome Riveria 

Class 9: Puppy Bitch (6-12 months)
1. Starborough Smoke Gets ‘n’ Your Eyes
2. Kumbaya Ceekin Aurelia 
Class 10: Junior  Bitch (6-18 months)
1. Kushbudar Whispering Winds at Variare
2. Solo’s K-C Classic Prank 
Class 11: Special Yearling Bitch
1. Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
2. Kushbudar Cloudsong at Endevor 
Class 12: American Bred
1. Kristull Halona Silkenjoy 
Class 13: Limit Bitch

No Entries 
Class 14: Open Bitch
1. Endevor Flashdance 
Class 15: Veteran Bitch
No Entries
 
Unbeaten Winners from classes 9 – 15 to compete for Winners Bitch

Winners Bitch:                Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
Reserve Winners Bitch:   Kushbudar Whispering Winds at Variare

 
Class 16: ISWC Champion Bitch
1. ISWS CH, SLO W-10 Firesmoke Spirit of Endevor 

Specials:
Best In Specialty Show:                ISWS & UKC Ch Allagante Winsome Riveria
Best of Winners:                          Kumbaya Believe in Magic
Best Opposite Sex to BISS:            Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
 
Best Puppy in Specialty Show:       Starborough Sweet Child of Mine
Best Junior In Specialty Show:       Kushbudar Chu Chulain
Best American Bred:                     Kumbaya Believe in Magic
Best Veteran in Specialty Show:     ISWS CH, SLO W-10 Firesmoke Spirit of Endevor