UKSWC Specialty Show 2022: Judge Mrs L Busby

Regular Classes - Dogs 

Class 1 - Puppy Dog  
1. Endevor East 17
2. Endevor Fun Boy 3
3. Starborough Solero

Class 2 - Junior Dog  
1. NavyRoseSH Anchors Aweigh
2. Ceekin Mask of Zorro
3. Endevor B*Dazzled

Class 3 - Novice Dog 
1. Starborough Skylark
2. Wyndcharm Rio Grande
3. Endevor Moonlight Shadow

Class 4 - American Bred Dog 
No Entries

Class 5 - Bred By Exhibitor Dog 
1. Kushbudar Velvet Moon
2. Wyndcharm Orinoco Flow
 
Class 6 - Open Dog 
1. Variare Noir de la Noir

Class 7 - Veteran Dog  
1. Absent

Winners: 

Winner's Dog -  Starborough Skylark
Reserve Winners Dog -  Kushbudar Velvet Moon

Class 9 - ISWS Champion Dog 
1. ISWS & UKC Ch Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect
2. ISWS Ch Kushbudar TheHeart's Cry
3. ISWC Ch Faolan of Silkenjoy

Non-Regular Classes

Class 17 - Open Altered Dog
1. Absent
 

Regular Classes - Bitches 

Class 9 - Puppy Bitch 
1. Pengybrook Endevor Fflirtation
2. Endevor Pengybrook Ffinesse
3. Starborough Icelollie

Class 10 - Junior Bitch 
1. Endevor B*Loved
 
Class 11 - Novice Bitch 
1. Ceekin Shooting Star
2. Ceekin Champagne Famous Fizz
3. Endevor Sunrise Sunset

Class 12 - American Bred Bitch 
1. Winsome in Vogue

Class 13 - Bred By Exhibitor Bitch 
1. Kushbudar Star of Cashmere
2. Wyndcharm Mississippi Mist
3. Endevor Cloudnine

Class 14 - Open Bitch 
1. Endevor B*Witched
2. Ceekin Supersonic at Chaumsong
3. Starborough Serendipity

Class 15 - Veteran Bitch 
1. Absent
2. Absent

Winners 

Winner's Bitch -  Endevor B*Witched
Reserve Winner's Bitch - Kushbudar Star of Cashmere

Class 16 - ISWS Champion Bitch 
1. ISWS Ch Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
2. ISWS Ch Kumbaya Kismet Starborough
3. ISWS Ch Starborough Ice Ice Baby

Non-Regular Classes

Class 18 - Open Altered Bitch 
1. Endevor Atomic Kitten
2. Endevor Miz Teeq

Specials: 

Best in Specialty Show - Endevor B*Witched            
Best of Winners - Endevor B*Witched                       
Best Opposite Sex to BISS - ISWS & UKC Gr Ch Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect
Best Puppy in Specialty Show - Endevor East 17
Best Junior in Specialty Show - Endevor East 17
Best American Bred in Specialty Show - Winsome's In Vogue
Best Bred by Exhibitor in Specialty Show - Kushbudar Star of Cashmere       
Best Veteran in Specialty Show - ISWS & UKC Gr Ch Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect

Altered Classes 

Best in Specialty Show: Altered - Endevor Atomic Kitten             
 

Show Photos courtesy D.Hastie.  Originals available from UKSWC Show Secretary.  All photos on this website copyright and not to be used without permission of the owner.  Photographers work tirelessly both during and after an event.

Judges critique.  
Please click on the hyperlink opposite to view.

Kent Specialty Show 2022: Judge Mr D Evans

Regular Classes - Dogs  

Class 1 - Puppy Dog   
1.  Endevor Fun Boy 2
2.  Endevor East 17
3.  Starborough Solero

Class 2 - Junior Dog   
1. Ceekin Mask of Zorro
2. NavyRoseSH Anchors Aweigh 
3. Endevor B*Quest

Class 3 - Novice Dog  
1. Starborough Skylark 
2. Wyndcharm Rio Grande
3. Endevor Moonlight Shadow

Class 4 - American Bred Dog  
1. Silken Mythology Tabasco

Class 5 - Bred By Exhibitor Dog  
1. Kushbudar Velvet Moon
2. Wyndcharm Orinoco Flow

Class 6 - Open Dog  
1. Variar Noir de la Noir 

Class 7 - Veteran Dog   
1. Absent 

Winners:  

Winner's Dog - Kushbudar Velvet Moon
Reserve Winners Dog - Wyndcharm Orinoco Flow 

Class 9 - ISWS Champion Dog  
1. ISWS Ch Kumbaya Believe in Magic
2. ISWS Ch Faolan of Silkenjoy
3. ISWC & UKC Gr Ch Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect 

Non- Regular Classes - Dogs  

Class 17 - Open Altered Dog   
1.  Absent

Regular Classes - Bitches  

Class 9 - Puppy Bitch  
1. Starborough Icelollie
2. Pengybrook Endevor Fflirtation 
3. Endevor Pengybrrok Ffinesse

Class 10 - Junior Bitch  
1. Wyndcharm Vanity Fair
2. Endevor B*Loved
 
Class 11 - Novice Bitch  
1. Wyndcharm Madam Moselle
2. Endevor Sunrise Sunset 
3. Endevor Sunset Lovin 

Class 12 - American Bred Bitch  
1. Winsome in Vogue  

Class 13 - Bred By Exhibitor Bitch  
1. Wyndcharm Mississippi Mist
2. Endevor Cloudnine
3. Kushbudar Star of Cashmere

 Class 14 - Open Bitch  
1. Starborough Serendipity
2. Ceekin Supersonic at Chaumsong
  
Class 15 - Veteran Bitch  
1. Absent 
2. Absent 


Winners  

Winner's Bitch -  Wyndcharm Madam Moselle
Reserve Winner's Bitch -  Starborough Icelollie

Class 16 - ISWS Champion Bitch  
1. ISWS Ch Kushbudar Countess Caithleen
2. ISWS Ch Endevor B*Witched (new Ch TBC)
3. ISWS & SLO Ch Starborough Ice Ice Baby 

Non-Regular Classes - Bitches  

Class 18 - Open Altered Bitch  
1. Endevor Miz Teeq
2. Endevor Atomic Kitten